(A) Railway track for freight eight movemen
(B) Road link for freight mOvement
(C)A business hub of Uttar Pradesh
(D) None of these
Ans:(A) Railway track for freight eight movemen
(2). Who was the first Railway Minister or Independent India ?
(A) John Mathai
(B) Jagjeevan Ram
(C) Sachchidananda Sinha
(D) Dr. Ambedkar
Ans:(A) John Mathai
(3). Who has started Bhudan Andolan in India ?
(A) Jai Prakash Narayan
(B) Ram Manohar Lohia
(C) Vinoba Bhave
(D) Swami Sahjanand Saraswati
Ans:(C) Vinoba Bhave
(4). Who was the leading leader of Akhil Bhartiya Kisan Sabha under whose leadership Jamindari Unmoolan Andolan takes place ?
(A) Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar
(B)Swami Sahjanand Saraswati
(C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(D) Jagjeevan Ram
Ans:(B)Swami Sahjanand Saraswati
(5). Ram Manohar Lohia, a veteran Indian leader.was heavily impresed by which ideology ?
(A) Marxism
(B)Socialism
(C) Liberalism
(D) Casteism
Ans:(B)Socialism
(6). How many countries are permanent member of the Security Council of United Nations Organization
(A) 4
(B) 6
(C) 5
(D) 7
Ans:(C) 5
(7). Mary Kom belongs to which sports ?
(A) Wrestling
(B)Boxing
(C) Shooting
(D) Badminton
Ans:(B)Boxing
(8). Agha Khan Cup is associated with which of the follOWing games ?
(A) Cricket
(B) Shooting
(C)Hockey
(D) Tennis
Ans:(C)Hockey
(9). The term Grand Slam' is associated with which one of the following games?
(A) Cricket
(B) Swimming
(C)Lawn Tennis
(D) Badminton
Ans:(C)Lawn Tennis
(10). The Concept of Welfare State is included in the Constitution of India in the-
(A) Preamble
(B) Fundamental Duties
(C)Directive Principles
(D) Fundamental Rights
Ans:(C)Directive Principles


No comments:
Post a Comment