(A) Lal Bahadur Shashtri
(B) Gulzarilal Nanda
(C) Charan Singh
(D) None of these
Ans:(B) Gulzarilal Nanda
(2) Which number is 60% less than 80 ?
(A) 48
(B) 42
(C) 32
(D) 12
Ans:( C) 32
(3) Who is the author of the book 'Crime and Punish ment' ?
(A) Fyodor Dastoevsky
(B) Mark Twain
(C) Leo Tolstoy
(D) Victor Hugo
Ans:(A) Fyodor Dastoevsky
(4) Which is the one that does not belong to this group ?
(A) Ring
(B) Ornament
(C) Necklace
(D) Bangle
Ans:(B) Ornament
(5) who is the first law officer of Government of India ?
(A) Law Minister
(B) Speaker of Lok Sabha
(C) Attorney General of India
(D) None of these
Ans:(C) Attorney General of India
(6) Which planet of the solar system spine on its axis at the fastest rate ?
(A)Mercury
(B)Earth
(C)Jupiter
(D)Saturn
Ans:(C) jupiter
(7) 'Panchayat Samiti' is constituted at---
(A) City level
(B)Block level
(C) Village
(D) For a group of villages
Ans:(D) For a group of villages
(8) Which Veda deals with medicine ?
(A) Rig Veda
(B) Tiger
(C) Cow
(D) Lion
Ans:(B) Tiger
(9) What does IRCON stands for ---
(A) Indian Railway Construction Company Limited
(B) Indian Railway Container Company Limited
(C) Indian Railway Consultancy Company Limited
(D) Indian Railway Catering Company Limited
Ans:(A)Indian Railway Construction Company Limited
(10) What was the name of the first Atom bomb dropped over Hiroshima by the USA ?
(A) Fat Boy
(B) Little Boy
(C) Fat man
(D) Little Man
Ans: (B) Little Boy

No comments:
Post a Comment